6/23/13 – Cornwall Motor Speedway/Cornwall, ONT

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Cornwall Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (5) Clint Smith/50 $5,600
3. (3) Bub McCool/50 $3,600
4. (10) Billy Decker/50 $3,000
5. (6) Shane Clanton/50 $2,550

6. (14) Morgan Bagley/50 $2,600
7. (7) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
8. (9) Rick Eckert/50 $1,950
9. (1) Tim Fuller/50 $1,750
10. (8) Josh Richards/50 $1,800
11. (12) Greg Oakes/50 $1,050
12. (15) Eric Wells/50 $1,550
13. (19) Dan Stone/50 $950
14. (23) Larry Wight/50 $950
15. (17) John Mason/50 $850
16. (20) Lee Ladouceur/49 $850
17. (11) Greg Belyea/48 $820
18. (18) Philip Potts/48 $750
19. (21) Adam Turner/48 $730
20. (22) Kyle Sopaz/32 $700
21. (2) Tim McCreadie/28 $1,350
22. (13) Charlie Sandercock/27 $700
23. (24) Jason McCrory/21 $700
24. (16) Gil Tegg Jr./17 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 26 Mins., 35.721 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.703 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 5 (start; laps 3, 28, 28, 47)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-28); Lanigan (29-50)
Provisional Starters: Wight, McCrory
Rookie of the Race: Bagley ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Decker ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 12.708
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.034
3. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 13.058
4. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 13.065
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.122
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.151
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.151
8. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 13.178
9. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.200
10. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 13.243
11. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.404
12. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 13.454
13. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 13.519
14. 1*x-Greg Belyea/Frankford, ONT 13.523
15. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 13.618
16. 99L-Larry Wight/Phoenix, NY 13.655
17. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 13.745
18. 29P-Philip Potts/Frankford, ONT 13.889
19. 22-Gil Tegg Jr./Rochester, NY 13.960
20. 25L-Lee Ladouceur/Alexandria, ONT 14.107
21. 92-Adam Turner/Picton, ONT 14.195
22. 12-Kyle Sopaz/Brighton, ONT 14.260
23. 09-Matt Vanderlinden/Trenton, ONT 14.338
24. 49-Jason McCrory/Charing Place, ONT 14.454
25. 57-Charlie Sandercock/Belleville, ONT 14.608
26. 77-Caley Weese/Belleville, ONT 14.636

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Frank, Decker, Sandercock, Tegg, Sopaz, Wight, Stone

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, Fuller, Richards, Belyea, Bagley, Mason, Ladouceur, Vanderlinden, Weese

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCool, Smith, Eckert, Oakes, Wells, Potts, McCrory, Turner

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Stone, Ladouceur, Turner, Sopaz, Vanderlinden, McCrory, Weese (DNS) Wight

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar