6/21/08 – Autodrome Drummond/Drummondville, QUE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Quebec 50’ at Autodrome Drummond (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $10,150
2. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,100
3. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,500
4. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $2,500
5. (1) Josh Richards/50 $2,000
6. (11) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
7. (13) Neil Baggett/50 $1,900
8. (17) Jeremy Miller/50 $1,300
9. (10) Billy Decker/50 $1,200
10. (15) Ricky Elliott/50 $1,100
11. (12) Tim Fuller/50 $1,050
12. (8) John Blankenship/50 $1,000
13. (14) Dan Stone/50 $950
14. (18) Tony Knowles/49 $900
15. (20) Peter Mantha Jr./49 $850
16. (7) Steve Francis/33 $800
17. (23) Greg Oakes/30 $770
18. (19) Rick Briggs/29 $750
19. (16) Danny Johnson/27 $980
20. (9) Clint Smith/22 $700
21. (21) Adam Ferri/21 $700
22. (24) Joe Isabell/21 $700
23. (4) Shannon Babb/21 $700
24. (22) Yan Bussiere/12 $700
25. (25) Sean Beardsley/9 $700

Time of Race: 30 Mins., 20.506 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.554 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 5 (Laps 9, 10, 13, 23, 33)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-50)
Rookie of the Race: Danny Johnson ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Neil Baggett ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Zach Frields (Eckert)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Eckert (half-off tire warmers)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.222
2. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 18.227
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.312
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.408
5. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.480
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.495
7. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 18.641
8. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 18.650
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.702
10. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.753
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.803
12. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.812
13. 44N-Neil Baggett/Shannon, MS 18.879
14. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 18.934
15. 121-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 19.028
16. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 19.112
17. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.184
18. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 19.266
19. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 19.270
20. 1M-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 19.311
21. 1F-Adam Ferri/Port Colborne, ONT 19.514
22. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 19.841
23. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 20.134
24. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 20.302
25. 1x-Yan Bussiere/Drummondville, QUE 20.569

Heat No. 1 (10 laps): Lanigan, Eckert, Francis, Decker, Baggett, D. Johnson, Briggs, Bussiere, Beardsley

Heat No. 2 (10 laps): McCreadie, Babb, Blankenship, Frank, Stone, Miller, Mantha, Oakes

Heat No. 3 (10 laps): Clanton, Richards, C. Smith, Fuller, Elliott, Knowles, Ferri, Isabell

Dash (5 laps): Lanigan, Richards, Babb, Francis, Eckert, Frank

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar