6/20/13 – Brighton Speedway/Brighton, ONT

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Excel Tower Service 50 at Brighton Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (1) Josh Richards/50 $5,650
3. (7) Chub Frank/50 $3,600
4. (5) Dan Stone/50 $2,500
5. (12) Shane Clanton/50 $2,550

6. (10) Rick Eckert/50 $2,400
7. (3) Morgan Bagley/50 $2,250
8. (6) Bub McCool/50 $1,850
9. (4) Andrew Reaume/50 $1,750
10. (17) Billy Decker/50 $1,100
11. (15) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,700
12. (8) Tim Fuller/50 $1,550
13. (9) Eric Wells/50 $1,750
14. (11) Clint Smith/49 $1,450
15. (13) Charlie Sandercock/49 $1,300
16. (18) Corey Earl/49 $850
17. (16) Larry Wight/49 $770
18. (19) John Mason/48 $750
19. (20) Greg Belyea/48 $780
20. (22) Philip Potts/47 $700
21. (14) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/33 $700
22. (23) Jon Rohacevich/18 $700
23. (21) Greg Oakes/16 $700
24. (24) Gil Tegg Jr./6 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 23 Mins., 08.594 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.187 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (laps 6, 18, 24)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Rohacevich, Tegg
Rookie of the Race: Bagley ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Reaume ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group ‘A’

1. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 13.753
2. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 13.849
3. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 13.958
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.977
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.020
6. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.102
7. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 14.127
8. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 14.186
9. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 14.452
10. RH21-Gregg Haskell/Chatham, ONT 14.480
11. 24J-Jon Rohacevich/Prattsville, NY 14.492
12. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 14.568
13. 99BX-Charlie Sandercock/Belleville, ONT 14.597
14. 20-Terry Hunt/Caring Place, ONT 14.951
15. 05-Mike Lewis/Wallaceburg, ONT 15.016
16. 09-Matt Vanderlinden/Trenton, ONT 15.089
17. 5-Steve Baldwin/Trenton, ONT 15.243
18. 55-Mark Rayner/Codrington, ONT 15.887

Group ‘B’

1. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.899
2. 88-Andrew Reaume/Blenheim, ONT 14.087
3. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.092
4. 99L-Larry Wight/Phoenix, NY 14.096
5. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 14.146
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.158
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.227
8. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 14.274
9. 1*x-Greg Belyea/Frankford, ONT 14.709
10. 11-Corey Earl/Picton, ONT 14.916
11. 97-David McDonald/Brighton, ONT 15.006
12. 29P-Philip Potts/Frankford, ONT 15.017
13. 22x-Gil Tegg Jr./Rochester, NY 15.028
14. 7-Brent Colby/Chatham, ONT 15.105
15. 49-Jason McCrory/Caring Place, ONT 15.360
16. 77-Caley Weese/Belleville, ONT 15.364
17. 12-Kyle Sopaz/Brighton, ONT 16.365
18. 92-Adam Turner/Picton, ONT 16.391

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Stone, Wells, Sandercock, Decker, Mason, Rohacevich, Baldwin, Lewis

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCool, Frank, Eckert, Briggs, Oakes, Vanderlinden, Haskell, Hunt, Rayner

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Bagley, Smith, McCreadie, Belyea, Tegg, Sopaz, McDonald, McCrory

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Reaume, Lanigan, Clanton, Wight, Earl, Potts, Weese, Turner, Colby

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Decker, Mason, Oakes, Baldwin, Hunt, Rayner, Lewis, Haskell, Rohacevich, Vanderlinden

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Earl, Belyea, Potts, Sopaz, McCrory, Weese, Turner, Colby, McDonald (DQ – light) Tegg

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar