6/20/10 – Cornwall (ONT) Motor Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Cornwall Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Steve Francis/50 $10,600
2. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,600
3. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $3,575
4. (9) Billy Decker/50 $3,100
5. (10) Austin Hubbard/50 $2,750
6. (6) Dan Stone/50 $1,700
7. (12) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,000
8. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $1,800
9. (13) Coleby Frye/50 $1,250
10. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $1,600
11. (18) Brent Robinson/50 $1,050
12. (2) Clint Smith/50 $1,500
13. (14) Chub Frank/50 $1,450
14. (17) Ricky Elliott/50 $900
15. (7) Josh Richards/50 $1,450
16. (11) Russell King/49 $1,300
17. (16) April Farmer/49 $770
18. (15) Greg Oakes/49 $750
19. (20) Peter Mantha Jr./48 $730
20. (21) Jill George/48 $700
21. (22) Larry Wight/47 $700
22. (23) Charlie Sandercock/ $700
23. (24) Philip Potts/46 $725
24. (19) Caley Weese/45 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 26 Mins., 44.617 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.338 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 11, 31, 32, 44)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-50)
Provisional Starters: None
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Decker ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. F44-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 12.467
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 12.468
3. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.479
4. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 12.555
5. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 12.567
6. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.586
7. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 12.593
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 12.611
9. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 12.621
10. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.655
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.737
12. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 12.751
13. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 12.761
14. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 12.889
15. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 12.894
16. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 13.029
17. 2-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 13.100
18. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 13.141
19. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 13.209
20. 1cfr-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 13.219
21. 22x-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 13.305
22. 77-Caley Weese/Belleville, ONT 13.987
23. 57-Charlie Sandercock/Belleville, ONT 14.040
24. 29P-Philip Potts/Frankford, ONT 14.349

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 2 Redraw): Francis, Clanton, Richards, Hubbard, Frye, Farmer, Weese, Wight

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 2 Redraw): C. Smith, Lanigan, Eckert, King, Frank, Elliott, Mantha, Sandercock

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 2 Redraw): Stone, Fuller, Decker, McCreadie, Oakes, Robinson, George, Potts

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar