6/19/13 – Fonda Speedway/Fonda, NY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Fonda Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,650
2. (2) Dan Stone/50 $5,000
3. (3) Billy Decker/50 $3,500
4. (4) Eric Wells/50 $3,400
5. (6) Rick Eckert/50 $2,700

6. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $2,200
7. (5) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
8. (8) Bub McCool/50 $1,900
9. (9) Clint Smith/50 $1,750
10. (11) Josh Richards/50 $1,800
11. (13) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,600
12. (14) Tim Fuller/50 $1,550
13. (15) Vic Coffey/50 $1,000
14. (10) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,550
15. (17) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/49 $900
16. (19) Andy Haus/47 $850
17. (21) John Mason/47 $770
18. (16) Dave Zona/47 $800
19. (23) Jon Rohacevich/45 $730
20. (18) Larry Wight/25 $700
21. (12) Ronnie Johnson/10 $700
22. (22) Greg Oakes/9 $700
23. (24) Alan Sagi/7 $700
24. (20) Gil Tegg Jr./5 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 17 Mins., 37.435 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.994 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-50)
Provisional Starters: None
Rookie of the Race: Wells ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Decker ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.784
2. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 19.145
3. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.231
4. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 19.511
5. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.561
6. 1*J-Ronnie Johnson/Duanesburg, NY 19.566
7. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 19.617
8. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 19.724
9. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.725
10. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 19.736
11. 99b-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 19.870
12. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.941
13. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.981
14. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.991
15. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 20.039
16. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 20.179
17. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 20.202
18. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 20.207
19. 76-Andy Haus/Hamburg, PA 20.357
20. 24J-Jon Rohacevich/Prattsville, NY 20.954
21. 99L-Larry Wight/Phoenix, NY 20.978
22. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 21.354
23. 22x-Gil Tegg Jr./Rochester, NY 20.065 (DQ – light)
24. 31-Alan Sagi/Hagerstown, MD N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 2 redraw): Eckert, Decker, Clanton, Lanigan, Bagley, Zona, Haus, Oakes

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 2 redraw): Frank, Wells, McCool, Richards, Fuller, Briggs, Tegg, Rohacevich

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 2 redraw): Stone, McCreadie, Smith, Johnson, Coffey, Wight, Mason (DNS) Sagi

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar