6/17/10 – Merrittville Speedway/Thorold, ONT

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Oh Canada Eh 50’ at Merrittville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Tim Fuller/50 $10,500
2. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $5,575
3. (6) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,850
4. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,100
5. (2) Steve Francis/50 $2,600
6. (10) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,300
7. (11) Dan Stone/50 $1,400
8. (14) Brent Robinson/50 $1,800
9. (7) Josh Richards/50 $1,800
10. (9) Shane Clanton/50 $1,600
11. (3) Clint Smith/50 $1,550
12. (13) Russell King/50 $1,500
13. (15) Greg Oakes/50 $950
14. (16) Peter Mantha Jr./50 $900
15. (8) Ed Carley/50 $850
16. (23) April Farmer/49 $800
17. (18) Darren Peters/48 $770
18. (17) Jill George/48 $750
19. (20) Andrew Reaume/48 $780
20. (21) Mike Lewis/48 $700
21. (19) Jeff Dayman/45 $700
22. (12) Chub Frank/39 $1,200
23. (22) Gregg Haskell/25 $700
24. (24) Greg Belyea/3 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 35 Mins., 06.285Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.368 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 10, 16, 22, 22, 26, 40)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-6); Francis (7-28); Fuller (29-50)
Provisional Starters: Farmer, Belyea
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Robinson ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 15.408
2. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.510
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.576
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.604
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.862
6. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.954
7. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.987
8. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 16.056
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.112
10. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.112
11. 28-Ed Carley/Freedom, NY 16.156
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.165
13. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.224
14. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.242
15. 14-April Farmer/Livingston, TN 16.308
16. 1cfr-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 16.331
17. 7d-Jeff Dayman/Welland, ONT 16.450
18. 22x-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 16.456
19. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.521
20. 25B-Greg Belyea/Frankford, ONT 16.572
21. RH21-Gregg Haskell/Chatham, ONT 16.648
22. 78-Rick Baker/Ridgeway, ONT 16.695
23. 88-Andrew Reaume/Chatham, ONT 16.776
24. 1P-Darren Peters/Fort Erie, ONT 16.780
25. 05-Mike Lewis/Wallaceburg, ONT 16.839
26. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.997
27. RH94-Jason Haskell/Ridgeway, ONT 17.005

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): C. Smith, Francis, Richards, McCreadie, King, Mantha, Lewis, Baker, Lobb

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Hubbard, Eckert, Carley, Stone, Robinson, George, Reaume, Belyea, Dayman

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Fuller, Clanton, Frank, Oakes, Peters, G. Haskell, J. Haskell (DNS) Farmer

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Dayman, Reaume, Lewis, G. Haskell, J. Haskell, Baker, Belyea, Farmer (DNS) Lobb

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar