6/16/07 – Lakeside Speedway/Kansas City, KS

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Lakeside Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $10,000
2. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $5,250
3. (14) Billy Moyer/50 $3,000
4. (9) Rick Eckert/50 $2,500
5. (6) Clint Smith/50 $2,000
6. (13) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,700
7. (17) Steve Francis/50 $1,500
8. (4) Josh Richards/50 $1,300
9. (7) Chub Frank/50 $1,200
10. (18) Al Purkey/50 $1,600
11. (24) Jeremy Payne/50 $1,050
12. (21) Chris Smyser/50 $1,000
13. (10) John Anderson/50 $950
14. (12) Eddie Carrier Jr./49 $900
15. (3) Shannon Babb/47 $850
16. (16) Brandon McCormick/46 $800
17. (19) Brian Shirley/45 $820
18. (15) Jack Sullivan/43 $750
19. (22) Scott Drake/26 $730
20. (2) Denny Woodworth/16 $700
21. (23) Roy Mitchell/11 $700
22. (11) Jacob Murray/10 $700
23. (8) Terry Phillips/9 $700
24. (25) Todd Shute/6 $700
25. (26) Bill Frye/5 $700
26. (20) David Turner/2 $700

Time of Race: 33 Mins., 58.663 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.074 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 9, 16, 24, 45)
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-43); Shirley (44-45); Clanton (46-50)
Provisional Starters: Mitchell, Shute (WoO); Payne, Frye (MARS)
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Al Purkey ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: Steve Francis ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Brian Shirley ($50)

National Interstate Insurance Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.665
2. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.696
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.750
4. 75-Terry Phillips/Springfield, MO 16.783
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.804
6. 66-Bill Frye/Greenbrier, AR 16.806
7. 00s-Chris Smyser/Lancaster, MO 16.810
8. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.810
9. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.872
10. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.943
11. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.967
12. 07-Kelly Boen/Henderson, CO 17.030
13. 45DW-Denny Woodworth/Mendon, IL 17.038
14. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 17.089
15. 15M-Jacob Murray/Hartford, IA 17.105
16. 42-Brandon McCormick/Lebanon, MO 17.155
17. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.267
18. 33-Al Purkey/Coffeyville, KS 17.288
19. 18s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 17.303
20. 15T-David Turner/Adrian, MO 17.310
21. 5M-Todd Shute/Des Moines, IA 17.349
22. 2-John Anderson/Omaha, NE 17.393
23. 8K-Jason Bodenhamer/Warsaw, MO 17.412
24. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.446
25. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 17.462
26. 45x-Jason Connoyer/Ursa, IL 17.462
27. 74-Jeremy Payne/Springfield, MO 17.490
28. 12-Scott Drake/Webb City, MO 17.847
29. 1V-Will Vaught/Seneca, MO 18.127
30. L88-Larry Clawson/Kansas City, KS 18.228
31. 93-Roy Mitchell/Rennselaer, IN 19.807

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Woodworth, Eckert, Lanigan, Francis, Shirley, Shute, Vaught

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Frank, Anderson, Moyer, Purkey, Connoyer, Clawson, Frye

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Fuller, Murray, Sullivan, Smyser, Payne, Bodenhamer, Mitchell

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Smith, Phillips, Carrier, McCormick, Turner, Boen, Drake

B-Main (12 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Francis, Purkey, Shirley, Turner, Smyser, Drake, Vaught, Bodenhamer, Payne, Shute, Connoyer, Mitchell (DNS) Clawson, Frye, Boen

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar