6/1/13 – Stateline Speedway/Busti, NY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Stateline Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Shane Clanton/50 $10,550
2. (3) Mike Knight/50 $5,600
3. (9) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,650
4. (11) John Volpe/50 $2,550
5. (12) Rick Eckert/50 $2,650

6. (24) Josh Richards/50 $2,350
7. (1) Ron Davies/50 $1,400
8. (16) Tim Fuller/50 $1,850
9. (17) Eric Wells/50 $2,100
10. (8) Chub Frank/50 $1,650
11. (19) Clint Smith/50 $1,600
12. (13) Rich Gardner/50 $1,000
13. (7) Jason Dupont/50 $1,100
14. (22) Dick Barton/50 $900
15. (20) Greg Oakes/50 $900
16. (14) Bub McCool/50 $1,350
17. (10) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,320
18. (23) Bump Hedman/50 $750
19. (5) David Scott/33 $730
20. (15) Chris Hackett/31 $700
21. (18) Tim McCreadie/17 $1,350
22. (2) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/15 $700
23. (21) Andy Boozel/14 $700
24. (4) Dave Hess Jr./5 $725

* NOTE: Josh Richards was scheduled to start sixth but was forced to start last (24) after changing to his backup car for the A-Main
* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 27 Mins., 42.581 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.194 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (laps 0, 5, 5, 9, 18, 33)
Lap Leaders: Briggs (1-10); Clanton (11-50)
Provisional Starters: Hedman, Barton
Rookie of the Race: Wells ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Knight ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.155
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.578
3. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.585
4. N07-Jason Dupont/Cyclone, PA 16.599
5. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.604
6. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 16.615
7. 3-David Scott/Garland, PA 16.620
8. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 16.669
9. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 16.684
10. 14b-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 16.688
11. 53-John Volpe/Lakewood, NY 16.690
12. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 16.705
13. 9-Scott Gurdak/Bear Lake, PA 16.720
14. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.727
15. 33-Chris Hackett/Corry, PA 16.767
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.791
17. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 16.803
18. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.807
19. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.819
20. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.853
21. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.854
22. 1g-Rich Gardner/Waterford, PA 16.883
23. 22B-Darrell Bossard/Centerville, PA 16.897
24. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 16.917
25. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 16.945
26. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 17.007
27. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 17.189
28. 12B-Andy Boozel/Clymer, NY 17.314

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): R. Davies, Scott, Dupont, Frank, Gardner, McCool, McCreadie, Boozel, Gurdak, Barton

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Hess, Richards, Clanton, Volpe, Eckert, Wells, Smith, Oakes, Bossard

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Briggs, Knight, Lanigan, Bagley, Hackett, Fuller, Hedman, Mason, D. Davies

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Smith, McCreadie, Boozel, Oakes, Hedman, Gurdak, D. Davies, Bossard, Mason, Barton

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar