6/1/05 – Farley Speedway/Farley, IA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Farley Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (1) Rick Eckert 50 Running $10,000
2. (4) Dale McDowell 50 Running $6,000
3. (2) Shannon Babb 50 Running $3,500
4. (24) Steve Francis 50 Running $2,500
5. (17) Dan Schlieper 50 Running $2,200
6. (6) Brian Birkhofer 50 Running $2,000
7. (7) Steve Boley 50 Running $1,800
8. (13) Darrell Lanigan 50 Running $1,600
9. (9) Curt Martin 50 Running $1,400
10. (11) Chub Frank 50 Running $1,200
11. (5) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $1,000
12. (8) Josh Richards® 50 Running $900
13. (20) John Blankenship 50 Running $800
14. (21) Darren Miller 50 Running $700
15. (12) Billy Moyer 49 Running $700
16. (10) Don O’Neal 49 Running $700
17. (19) Jeff Tharp 49 Running $700
18. (18) Mike Miller 49 Running $700
19. (3) John Vandenberg 40 Mechanical $700
20. (23) Clint Smith 30 Mechanical $700
21. (14) Denny Eckrich 29 Mechanical $700
22. (22) Brad Looney 15 Mechanical $700
23. (16) Kerry Hansen 12 Mechanical $700
24. (15) Pete Parker 9 Mechancial $700

Time of Race: 30Mins 55.130 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Three – Laps 13, 39, 41
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Eckert 1-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards
Provisional Starters: Smith, Francis

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 18.910
2. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 19.238
3. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua,IL 19.281
4. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 19.311
5. 5M-John Vandenberg/Oskaloosa,IA 19.345
6. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 19.386
7. 26-Steve Boley/West Liberty,IA 19.391
8. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 19.416
9. 45-Curt Martin/Independence,IA 19.481
10. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine,IA 19.486
11. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 19.526
12. 32D-Darren Miller/Chadwick,IL 19.641
13. 12-Jeff Tharp/Sherrill,IA 19.656
14. 71-Don O’NealMartinsville,IN 19.659
15. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan,WI 19.675
16. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 19.704
17. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 19.744
18. 27-Dan Shellam/Hazel Green,WI 19.770
19. 10-Pete Parker/Kaukauna,WI 19.800
20. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 19.819
21. 99-Johnny Johnson/West Burlington,IA 19.863
22. 50-Denny Eckrich/Tiffin,IA 19.891
23. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 19.938
24. 25-Kerry Hansen/Spencer,WI 19.961
25. 6-Mark Curwen/Hazel Green,WI 20.094
26. O8-Mike Miller/Leaf River,IL 20.165
27. 37B-Ron Barker/Dubuque,IA 20.215
28. 1M-Rob Moss/Iowa City,IA 20.452
29. W56-Gary Webb/Blue Grass,IA 20.457
30. 14M-Reid Millard/Jefferson City,MO 20.719
31. 14-Brad Looney/Republic,MO 20.99O

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Vandenberg, McCreadie, Martin, Lanigan, Tharp, Johnson, Curwen, Moss

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Eckert, Birkhofer, O’Neal, Eckrich, M. Miller, Millard, Shellam, Francis

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Babb, Boley, Frank, Parker, Schlieper, Looney, Barker, Smith

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): McDowell, Richards, Moyer, Hansen, D. Miller, Blankenship, Webb

“B” Main (12 Laps-Top 6 Advance): Schlieper, M. Miller, Tharp, Blankenship, D. Miller, Looney, Barker, Moss, Webb, Curwen, Johnson, Francis, Millard, Smith-NS, Shellam-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Eckert, Babb, Vandenberg, McDowell

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar