5/7/10 – Lincoln (IL) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Land of Lincoln 50’ at Lincoln Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $10,575
2. (2) Josh Richards/50 $5,600
3. (10) Brian Birkhofer/50 $3,000
4. (3) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,100
5. (5) Shannon Babb/50 $2,000
6. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,300
7. (18) Tim Fuller/50 $1,900
8. (7) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,300
9. (4) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,950
10. (6) Steve Francis/50 $1,700
11. (9) Brady Smith/50 $1,550
12. (11) Don O’Neal/50 $1,500
13. (13) Clint Smith/50 $1,500
14. (17) Rick Eckert/50 $1,475
15. (14) Chub Frank/50 $1,350
16. (16) Ryan Unzicker/50 $800
17. (15) Brian Shirley/49 $770
18. (20) Donny Walden/49 $750
19. (24) Brent Robinson/49 $730
20. (21) Bobby Pierce/49 $700
21. (23) Russell King/48 $1,300
22. (22) Eric Smith/48 $700
23. (12) Jason Feger/26 $700
24. (19) Steve Lance Jr./19 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1); McCreadie (2-3); Clanton (4-42); Richards (43-49); Clanton (50)
Provisional Starters: King, Robinson
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: O’Neal ($500)
Chizmark & Larson Insurance Hard Luck Award: King ($100)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 12.977
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.985
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 13.016
4. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 13.069
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.076
6. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 13.201
7. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.210
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.219
9. 28-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 13.228
10. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.255
11. 9-Eric Smith/Bloomington, IL 13.274
12. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 13.278
13. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 13.279
14. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 13.279
15. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 13.292
16. 24U-Ryan Unzicker/El Paso, IL 13.325
17. 5s-Steve Sheppard Jr./New Berlin, IL 13.360
18. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 13.362
19. 48-Tim Lance/Brimfield, IL 13.363
20. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 13.487
21. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 13.489
22. 25L-Steve Lance Jr./Cuba, IL 13.534
23. 71-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, IN 13.578
24. 75-Brian Harris/Davenport, IA 13.582
25. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 13.597
26. s9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 13.611
27. 91-Jeremy Nichols/Decatur, IL 13.626
28. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.630
29. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.638
30. b12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 13.650
31. 21b-Rich Bell/Sheffield, IL 13.702
32. 1W-Donny Walden/Towanda, IL 13.759
33. 32-Bobby Pierce/Decatur, IL 13.803
34. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 13.817
35. 74-Russ Adams/Princeville, IL 13.881
36. 38L-Ryan Little/Springfield, IL 13.886
37. 82-Roger Brickler/Springfield, IL 14.191
38. 11K-Terry Reed/Decatur, IL 15.208
39. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Erb, B. Smith, C. Smith, Eckert, Brickler, Neat, King, Pierce, S. Sheppard (DQ)

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Babb, Birkhofer, Frank, Robinson, E. Smith, Weaver, Steve Lance Jr., George, Reed

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Francis, O’Neal, Shirley, Schlieper, Bell, Nichols, Adams, T. Lance

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hubbard, Lanigan, Feger, Unzicker, Fuller, Reddick, Harris, Walden, Little

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Steve Lance Jr., Pierce, Brickler, Schlieper, Robinson, George, Weaver, Reed (DNS) Neat, King

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Walden, E. Smith, Reddick, Harris, Bell, Little, Adams, Nichols (DNS) T. Lance

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar