5/26/13 – Tyler County Speedway/Middlebourne, WV (Jackpot 100 by NAPA Night 2)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Jackpot 100 Presented by NAPA Auto Parts Night 2 at Tyler County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Darrell Lanigan/70 $15,650
2. (1) Josh Richards/70 $7,650
3. (2) Bub McCool/70 $5,600
4. (6) Davey Johnson/70 $3,100
5. (4) Shane Clanton/70 $3,050

6. (22) Rick Eckert/70 $2,650
7. (9) Morgan Bagley/70 $2,600
8. (20) Scott James/70 $2,150
9. (12) Clint Smith/70 $2,050
10. (7) Tim Fuller/70 $1,800
11. (18) Eric Wells/70 $1,800
12. (14) Chub Frank/70 $1,700
13. (15) Chris Garnes/65 $1,150
14. (24) Donnie Moran/52 $1,050
15. (13) Jared Hawkins/50 $1,000
16. (25) Steve Weigle/47 $1,450
17. (16) Devin Moran/25 $875
18. (3) Tim McCreadie/19 $1,500
19. (17) Derek Doll/19 $825
20. (23) Mike Benedum/19 $850
21. (8) Rick Williams/18 $800
22. (11) Butch McGill/18 $800
23. (19) Corey Conley/18 $800
24. (21) Gregg Satterlee/8 $825
25. (10) Mason Zeigler/8 $800

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 31 Mins., 41.884 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.594 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (laps 3, 4, 9, 19, 20, 41)
Lap Leaders: McCool (1-21); Fuller (22-41); Lanigan (42-70)
Provisional Starters: Benedum, Donnie Moran (WoO); Weigle (track)
Rookie of the Race: Bagley ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Weigle ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group ‘A’

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.620
2. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 12.824
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 12.833
4. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA 12.956
5. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 12.991
6. 12W-Rick Williams/Beckley, WV 13.000
7. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 13.049
8. s2-Tim Senic/Elkins, WV 13.166
9. 75-Steve Weigle/Middlebourne, WV 13.214
10. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.269
11. 87-Derek Doll/Greenwood, WV 13.326
12. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 13.332
13. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly, WV 13.373
14. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 13.408
15. 1×1-Sonny Conley/New Martinsville, WV 13.428
16. c4-Freddie Carpenter/Parkersburg, WV 13.473
17. 9-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 13.542

Group ‘B’

1. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.900
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.026
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 13.058
4. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.074
5. 1G-Scott James/Bright, IN 13.078
6. 99M-Devin Moran/Dresden, OH 13.166
7. 42-Chris Garnes/Evans, WV 13.255
8. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 13.328
9. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.329
10. 25B-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 13.357
11. c9-Steve Casebolt Jr./Richmond, IN 13.371
12. 17-Zack Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 13.376
13. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 13.481
14. 115-Tim Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 13.527
15. 1MC-Butch McGill/W. Union, WV 13.555
16. 28-Tyler Carpenter/Parkersburg, WV 13.680
17. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 13.767
18. 44G-Derek Stefanick/Oakdale, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Lanigan, Bagley, Jared Hawkins, Doll, Donnie Moran, Harper, Weigle, S. Conley

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Johnson, Williams, Zeigler, Frank, C. Conley, F. Carpenter, Satterlee, Senic

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, McCreadie, McGill, Garnes, Wells, James, Eckert, Miley (DNS) Casebolt

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCool, Fuller, C. Smith, Devin Moran, T. Dohm, T. Carpenter, Z. Dohm, Benedum, Stefanick

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Doll, C. Conley, Satterlee, Donnie Moran, Weigle, Harper, S. Conley, F. Carpenter, Senic

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Wells, James, Eckert, T. Dohm, Miley, T. Carpenter, Benedum, Z. Dohm, Stefanick (DNS) Casebolt

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar