5/25/13 – Tyler County Speedway/Middlebourne, WV (Jackpot 100 by NAPA Night 1)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Jackpot 100 Presented by NAPA Auto Parts Night 1 at Tyler County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (8) Josh Richards/30 $6,150
2. (2) Tim Fuller/30 $3,050
3. (10) Darrell Lanigan/30 $2,200
4. (4) Rick Eckert/30 $1,950
5. (22) Shane Clanton/30 $1,550

6. (16) Chub Frank/30 $1,350
7. (15) Steve Weigle/30 $1,150
8. (17) Mike Benedum/30 $1,150
9. (24) Gregg Satterlee/30 $1,100
10. (13) Morgan Bagley/30 $1,300
11. (23) Bub McCool/30 $1,000
12. (11) Eric Wells/30 $875
13. (1) Tim McCreadie/30 $900
14. (6) Clint Smith/30 $775
15. (14) Mason Zeigler/30 $700
16. (19) Donnie Moran/29 $680
17. (12) Jacob Hawkins/23 $670
18. (18) Butch McGill/23 $710
19. (5) Steve Casebolt Jr./14 $640
20. (7) Scott James/14 $670
21. (3) Davey Johnson/9 $650
22. (9) Jared Hawkins/9 $600
23. (20) Tim Senic/8 $600
24. (21) Derek Doll/5 $600

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 31 Mins., 30.722 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.154 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (laps 9, 9, 13, 15); 1 Red Flag (lap 13)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-13); Fuller (14-29); Richards (30)
Provisional Starters: McCool, Satterlee
Rookie of the Race: Bagley ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Weigle ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 1G-Scott James/Bright, IN 13.109
2. c9-Steve Casebolt Jr./Richmond, IN 13.197
3. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 13.212
4. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.291
5. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 13.340
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.356
7. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 13.460
8. 25B-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 13.468
9. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 13.491
10. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA 13.551
11. 87-Derek Doll/Greenwood, WV 13.566
12. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 13.720
13. 115-Tim Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 13.745
14. 99M-Devin Moran/Dresden, OH 13.777
15. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 13.813
16.2*-Shane Hitt/Buchannon, WV 13.991
17. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly, WV 14.173

Group B

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.137
2. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.142
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.210
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.289
5. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 13.310
6. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.332
7. 75-Steve Weigle/Middlebourne, WV 13.359
8. 20H-Jacob Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 13.368
9. s2-Tim Senic/Elkins, WV 13.397
10. 1×1-Sonny Conley/New Martinsville, WV 13.420
11. 1MC-Butch McGill/W. Union, WV 13.467
12. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 13.571
13. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 13.696
14. 12W-Rick Williams/Beckley, WV 13.712
15. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 13.724
16. 44G-Derek Stefanick/Oakdale, PA 14.700
17. 17-Zack Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): James, Johnson, Jared Hawkins, Bagley, Doll, Donnie Moran, T. Dohm, Satterlee, Harper

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Casebolt, Lanigan, Zeigler, Benedum, McCool, Devin Moran, Hitt

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, McCreadie, Wells, Weigle, Senic, McGill, Clanton, Miley, Z. Dohm

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Smith, Eckert, Jacob Hawkins, Frank, S. Conley, C. Conley, Williams, Stefanick

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Benedum, Donnie Moran, Doll, T. Dohm, Satterlee, McCool, Harper, Devin Moran (DNS) Hitt

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McGill, Senic, Clanton, Miley, S. Conley, C. Conley, Z. Dohm, Stefanick (DNS) Williams

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar