5/15/10 – Hagerstown (MD) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Conococheague 50’ at Hagerstown Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Josh Richards/50 $10,675
2. (13) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,600
3. (1) Steve Francis/50 $3,600
4. (11) Jason Covert/50 $3,000
5. (7) Nick Dickson/50 $2,000
6. (19) Tim Fuller/50 $2,200
7. (10) Brady Smith/50 $1,900
8. (14) J.T. Spence/50 $1,300
9. (9) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,950
10. (22) Vic Coffey/50 $1,100
11. (17) Chub Frank/50 $1,600
12. (25) Frankie Plessinger/50 $1,000
13. (18) Clint Smith/50 $1,450
14. (21) Dan Stone/50 $900
15. (20) Brent Robinson/50 $850
16. (24) Jill George/48 $800
17. (3) Rick Eckert/39 $1,320
18. (4) D.J. Myers/35 $750
19. (23) Russell King/33 $1,230
20. (16) Shane Clanton/30 $1,225
21. (6) Jamie Lathroum/30 $700
22. (15) Gary Stuhler/25 $700
23. (12) Jeremy Miller/22 $700
24. (8) Tim McCreadie/19 $1,300
25. (5) Marvin Winters/6 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 30 Mins., 33.946 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.718 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 20, 31, 39)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-17); Francis (18); Richards (19-50)
Provisional Starters: King, George (WoO); Plessinger (track)
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Covert ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.096 (NTR)
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.182
3. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 18.230
4. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.235
5. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 18.262
6. 46-Marvin Winters/McConnellsburg, PA 18.285
7. 17-Nick Dickson/Lewistown, PA 18.323
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.367
9. B2-Brian Booze/Marion, PA 18.372
10. 91-J.T. Spence/Winchester, VA 18.382
11. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 18.407
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.416
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.466
14. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 18.473
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.476
16. 1M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 18.479
17. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.482
18. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.525
19. 7-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle, PA 18.544
20. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 18.586
21. 06-Mike Lupfer/Shermansdale, PA 18.592
22. 25A-Andy Anderson/Bunker Hill, WV 18.620
23. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 18.664
24. 9-Frankie Plessinger/Big Cove Tannery, PA 18.672
25. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.712
26. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.778
27. 26-Jerry Bard/Shippensburg, PA 18.839
28. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 18.851
29. 8L-Scott LeBarron/Dover, PA 18.960
30. 74-Tyler Hershey/Mercersburg, PA 19.002
31. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 19.061
32. 81-Alan Sagi/Hagerstown, MD 19.104
33. 71-Brent Smith/Mercersburg, PA 19.104
34. 19d-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 19.178
35. 25z-Mason Ziegler/Chalk Hill, PA 19.218
36. 73-Al Cheney/Hamilton Square, NJ 19.316
37. 05-Roy Deese Jr./Laurel, MD N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Myers, Hubbard, Lanigan, Frank, Lupfer, Brent Smith, Booze, LeBarron (DNS) Deese

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Winters, Richards, Brady Smith, Spence, Stone, Fuller, Anderson, Hershey, DeHaven

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lathroum, Dickson, Covert, Stuhler, C. Smith, Robinson, Bard, George, Ziegler

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Francis, Miller, Clanton, Plessinger, King, Coffey, Cheney, Sagi

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Fuller, Stone, Anderson, LeBarron, Hershey, Lupfer, DeHaven (DNS) Brent Smith, Booze, Deese

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Smith, Robinson, Coffey, Bard, King, Plessinger, George, Cheney (DNS) Ziegler, Sagi

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar