4/5/13 – Farmer City (IL) Raceway (Illini 100 Qualifying)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 12.786
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.001
3. 18b-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 13.016
4. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 13.079
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.181

6. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 13.195
7. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 13.208
8. 75-Billy Drake/Bloomington, IL 13.240
9. B12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 13.260
10. 89-Daren Friedman/Forrest, IL 13.282
11. 35-Derek Chandler/Pontiac, IL 13.293
12. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 13.314
13. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 13.317
14. 99Jr-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 13.381
15. 83-Scott Bull/Fairbury, IL 13.476
16. 32J-Jason Jaggers/Wyanet, IL 13.686
17. 42-McKay Wenger/Fairbury, IL 13.721
18. 21K-Kyle Logue/Cisco, IL 13.767
19. 25B-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 13.833
20. 11-Tyler Reddick/DuQuoin, IL N/T

Group B

1. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 13.115
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.139
3. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 13.307
4. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 13.309
5. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 13.347
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.369
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.400
8. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 13.415
9. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.432
10. 1G-Scott James/Bright, IN 13.498
11. 7b-Mark Burgtorf/Quincy, IL 13.522
12. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.546
13. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 13.593
14. 7K-Rodney Sanders/Happy, TX 13.729
15. 22d-Chris Dick/Deland, IL 13.767
16. 24-Ryan Unzicker/El Paso, IL 13.820
17. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 13.927
18. 74-Russ Adams/Princeville, IL 14.437
19. 33-Bill Hough/Thomasboro, IL 15.142
20. 18-Ross Camponovo/Clarksdale, MA N/T

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Birkhofer, Lanigan, Babb, Weaver, Chandler, Bagley, Bull, Wenger, Benedum

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Mars, Sheppard, Drake, McCool, Friedman, Jaggers, Logue, Heckenast Jr. (DNS) Reddick

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, Frank, Eckert, Satterlee, Wells, Dick, Wood, Burgtorf, Hough (DQ – tires) Feger

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, McCreadie, James, Robinson, Shirley, Unzicker, Smith, Adams, Sanders (DNS) Camponovo

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar