4/18/15 – Farmer City Raceway (Illini 100 Night 2)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of the World of Outlaws Late Model Series Douglas Ram Trucks Illini 100 at Farmer City Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (12) Brandon Sheppard/75 $15,050
2. (13) Darrell Lanigan/75 $7,150
3. (1) Shannon Babb/75 $5,000
4. (5) Bobby Pierce/75 $3,550
5. (7) Shane Clanton/75 $2,550

6. (8) Jimmy Owens/75 $2,000
7. (16) Chub Frank/75 $1,850
8. (19) Jimmy Mars/75 $1,650
9. (24) Tim McCreadie/75 $1,650
10. (20) Steve Francis/75 $1,350
11. (23) Morgan Bagley/75 $1,250
12. (21) Frank Heckenast Jr./75 $1,200
13. (10) Dennis Erb Jr./75 $1,100
14. (18) Rick Eckert/75 $1,200
15. (6) Brandon Overton/75 $1,300
16. (22) Josh Richards/75 $1,050
17. (11) Eric Wells/75 $925
18. (15) Wendell Wallace/74 $850
19. (14) Daren Friedman/74 $825
20. (4) Don O’Neal/48 $800
21. (2) Chase Junghans/46 $850
22. (9) Mckay Wenger/40 $850
23. (17) Jason Feger/39 $800
24. (3) Kevin Weaver/27 $850
25. (25) Jordan Yaggy/26 $135

Time of Race: 38 Mins., 27 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.888 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Six (laps 27, 39, 45, 47, 48, 56)
Lap Leaders: Babb (1, 22-47), Junghans (2-21), Sheppard (48-75)
Provisional Starters: Bagley (WoO points), McCreadie (WoO points), Yaggy (WoO emergency)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Bobby Pierce ($500)
WoO LMS ‘Rookie of the Race’ Winner: Brandon Overton ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. B12-Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, Ill., 12.957
2. 76-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., 12.972
3. 20-Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., 13.007
4. 32-Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill., 13.039
5. 9D-Daniel Flessner, Thawville, Ill. , 13.060
6. 28-Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., 13.066
7. 42-McKay Wenger, Fairbury, Ill., 13.116
8. 25F-Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill., 13.130
9. 28m-Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., 13.185
10. 10-Scott Schmitt, Tonica, Ill., 13.198
11. 38c-John Gardner Jr., Germantown Hills, Ill., 13.303
12. 89-Daren Friedman, Forest, Ill., 13.326
13. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 13.326
14. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 13.366
15. Z-Joe Harlan, El Paso, Ill., 13.423
16. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 13.436
17. 35-Derek Chandler, Pontiac, Ill., 13.457
18. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 13.507
19. 8K-Levi Kissinger, Mt. Vernon, Ind., 13.523
20. 157-Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn., 13.806
21. 99m-Devin Moran, Dresden, Ohio, 14.007
22. 782-Mark Larson, Ottawa, Ill., 14.422

Group B

1. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 13.194
2. 18B-Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill., 13.226
3. 5-Don O’Neal, Martinsville, Ind., 13.338
4. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 13.347
5. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 13.373
6. 116-Torin Mettille, Cullom, Ill., 13.376
7. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 13.379
8. B5-Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., 13.382
9. 6m-Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark., 13.419
10. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 13.436
11. 3s-Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill., 13.461
12. 7v-Rick Eckert,York, Pa., 13.671
13. 15-Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky., 13.695
14. 7T-Steve Thorsten, Chebanse, Ill., 13.720
15. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 13.779
16. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 13.785
17. 18s-Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark., 13.836
18. 45-Kyle Hammer, Clinton, Ill., 14.036
19. 83-Scott Bull, Fairbury, Ill., 14.120
20. 33-Billy Hough, Thomasville, Ill., 14.471
21. 89-Mike Spatola, Manhattan, Ill., 26.053

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Weaver, Owens, Wenger, Lanigan, Flessner, Mars, Gardner, Harlan, Chandler, Kissinger, Moran.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Overton, Pierce, Erb, Friedman, Feger, Marlar, Briggs, Heckenast, Larson, Yaggy, Schmitt.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, O’Neal, Wells, Wallace, Richards, Shirley, Francis, Bagley, Bull, Sullivan, Spatola.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Junghans, Babb, Sheppard, Frank, Eckert, Thorsten, McCreadie, Hammer, Mettille, Hough.

Last Chance Showdown No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Feger, Mars, Heckenast, Flessner, Gardner, Harlan, Chandler, Marlar, Moran, Kissinger, Larson, Briggs, Yaggy. DNS: Schmitt.

Last Chance Showdown No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Francis, Richards, Shirley, Bagley, Bull, Hammer, Thorsten, Sullivan, Mettille, Spatola, Hough, McCreadie.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar