2/9/13 – Screven Motor Speedway/Sylvania, GA (Winter Freeze Night 2)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series ‘Winter Freeze’ Night 2 at Screven Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Josh Richards/50 $10,150
2. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $5,550
3. (2) Mike Marlar/50 $3,500
4. (6) Dale McDowell/50 $2,550
5. (14) Eric Wells/50 $2,100

6. (8) Tim Fuller/50 $2,250
7. (10) Rick Eckert/50 $2,100
8. (17) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,950
9. (1) Pat Doar/50 $1,800
10. (5) Chesley Dixon/50 $1,150
11. (20) Gregg Satterlee/50 $1,050
12. (21) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,050
13. (12) Austin Hubbard/50 $950
14. (19) Dillon Wood/49 $950
15. (23) Clint Smith/49 $1,400
16. (18) Tim McCreadie/49 $1,450
17. (11) Chub Frank/49 $1,320
18. (15) Bub McCool/48 $1,300
19. (16) Ray Cook/38 $730
20. (22) Larry Timms/33 $700
21. (13) Scott James/20 $700
22. (9) Casey Roberts/2 $700
23. (7) Ron Davies/2 $700
24. (24) Vic Coffey/0 $1,250

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 23 Mins., 55.410 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.405 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 3, 13, 14)
Lap Leaders: Marlar (1-5); Richards (6-50)
Provisional Starters: C. Smith, Coffey
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Marlar ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 14.133
2. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 14.445
3. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 14.472
4. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.526
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, Ga 14.534
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.535
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.573
8. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.593
9. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 14.607
10. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 14.615
11. 33-Brian Reese/Sharpsburg, GA 14.622
12. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.653
13. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 14.659
14. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.717
15. 3d-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 14.722
16. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.735
17. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.817
18. 98-Casey Barrow/Savannah, GA 14.840
19. 1N-Jordy Nipper/Macon, GA 14.854
20. 71-Larry Timms/Hodges, SC 14.862
21. 25B-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 14.914
22. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 14.945
23. 50-Scott Phillips/Marlette, MI 14.996
24. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 15.001
25. 1G-Scott James/Bright, IN 15.008
26. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 15.021
27. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.062
28. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.065
29. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 15.121
30. 3-Phillip Pittman/Vidalia, GA 15.234
31. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.273
32. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 15.345
33. 12-Hunter Peacock/Gray, GA 15.357
34. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.391
35. 2s-Sam Stile/Charleroi, PA 15.397
36. d8-Dustin Mitchell/Pine Level, NC 15.490
37. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 15.505
38. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.970

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Marlar, Clanton, Roberts, James, Wood, Peacock, Benedum, Bagley, Hollenbeck, Coffey

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Davies, Eckert, Wells, Barrow, Lanigan, Stone, Robinson, Pittman (DNS) Sheppard

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McDowell, Dixon, Frank, McCool, McCreadie, Stile, Reese, Phillips, Nipper

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Doar, Hubbard, Cook, Timms, Pettyjohn, Satterlee, C. Smith, Mitchell

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Wood, Bagley, Barrow, Stone, Peacock, Sheppard, Benedum, Hollenbeck, Robinson, Coffey (DNS) Pittman

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Satterlee, Timms, Pettyjohn, Nipper, Stile, C. Smith, Phillips, Reese (DNS) Mitchell

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar