2/7/15 – Screven Motor Speedway – Winter Freeze

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Winter Freeze V at Screven Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. Shane Clanton/50 $10,550
2. Steve Casebolt/50 $5,000
3. Brandon Overton/50 $3,500
4. Billy Moyer/50 $2,750
5. Casey Roberts/50 $2,050

 

6. Tim McCreadie/50 $2,350
7. Mason Zeigler/50 $1,650
8. Morgan Bagley/50 $1,850
9. Rick Eckert/50 $1,900
10. Chub Frank/50 $1,750
11. Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,700
12. Boom Briggs/50 $1,550
13. Jordy Nipper/50 $1,000
14. Tony Knowles/50 $950
15. Josh Richards/50 $1,500
16. Austin Smith/50 $800
17. Chase Junghans/50 $1,320
18. Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $1,300
19. Dan Stone/49 $730
20. Eric Wells/49 $1,250
21. Pancho Lawler/49 $700
22. Jordan Yaggy/17 $700
23. Dale McDowell/10 $700
24. Rodney Sanders/7 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 14 Mins., 49 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.639 Secs.
Yellow Flags: One (lap 41)
Lap Leaders: Casebolt (1-4; 11-40); Overton (5-10); Clanton (50)
Provisional Starters: Stone, Yaggy.
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Overton ($500)
WoO LMS ‘Rookie of the Race’ Winner: Zeigler ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 76-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., 14.421
2. c9-Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind., 14.469
3. 101-Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga., 14.571
4. 21-Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., 14.575
5. 11-Austin Smith, Cedartown, Ga., 14.694
6. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 14.806
7. 7v-Rick Eckert,York, Pa., 14.815
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 14.868
9. D8-Dustin Mitchell, Princeton, N.C., 14.898
10. 26-Tony Knowles, Newnan, Ga., 14.919
11. 17m-Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga., 14.942
12. 93-Pancho Lawler, Glenville, Pa., 15.119
13. 21D-Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa., 15.172
14. 60-Jim Manka, Rincon, Ga., 15.271
15. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck, Montrose, Pa., 15.295
16. 86-Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark., 15.425
17. 87-Josh Knoll, Lake, Mich., no time

Group B

1. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 14.776
2. 98-Casey Barrow, Bloomingdale, Ga., 14.785
3. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 14.798
4. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 14.954
5. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 14.968
6. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 14.976
7. 25z-Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa., 14.986
8. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 15.066
9. 20-Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, 15.131
10. 1N-Jordy Nipper, Gray, Ga., 15.137
11. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.225
12. 4-Brian Ligon, Augusta, Ga., 15.454
13. 1D-Doug Blashe, Marion, Wis., 15.793
14. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 15.994
15. 1B-Eddie Blackman, Kennesaw, Ga., 16.480
16. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., no time

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Overton, Roberts, Eckert, Smith, McDowell, Mitchell, Hollenbeck, Stone. Did not start: Knoll.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Casebolt, Moyer, Richards, Knowles, Lanigan, Lawler, Beard, Manka.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Zeigler, Frank, Briggs, Sanders, Junghans, Blashe, Blackmon.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Bagley, Heckenast, Nipper, Wells, Ligon, Yaggy, Barrow.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, McDowell, Lawler, Beard, Mitchell, Hollenbeck, Stone, Manka. DNS: Knoll.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Wells, Junghans, Sanders, Yaggy, Ligon, Barrow. DNS: Blashe, Blackmon.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar