2/6/15 – Screven Motor Speedway – Winter Freeze

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Winter Freeze at Screven Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Steve Casebolt/50 $10,600
2. (1) Brandon Overton/50 $5,000
3. (7) Billy Moyer/50 $3,150
4. (4) Josh Richards/50 $2,650
5. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $2,550

6. (6) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $2,250
7. (17) Jordy Nipper/50 $1,400
8. (11) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,950
9. (9) Tony Knowles/50 $1,250
10. (20) Chub Frank/50 $1,650
11. (14) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,550
12. (5) Dale McDowell/50 $1,050
13. (13) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,500
14. (21) Eric Wells/49 $1,450
15. (24) Pancho Lawler/49 $850
16. (18) Boom Briggs/49 $1,350
17. (22) Chase Junghans/49 $1,320
18. (12) Mason Zeigler/49 $1,000
19. (16) Rick Eckert/48 $1,380
20. (19) Kyle Beard/29 $700
21. (23) Dan Stone/13 $700
22. (15) Casey Roberts/8 $700
23. (17) Jordan Yaggy/4 $700
24. (8) Rodney Sanders/3 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 28 Mins., 49 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.491 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Five (laps 4, 5, 13, 24 & 31)
Lap Leaders: Overton (1-43); Casebolt (44-50)
Provisional Starters: Stone (WoO points), Lawler (WoO points)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Steve Casebolt ($500)
WoO LMS ‘Rookie of the Race’ Bonus: Zeigler ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 14.840
2. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 15.086
3. 20-Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, 15.199
4. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 15.333
5. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 15.341
6. 17m-Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga., 15.348
7. 26-Tony Knowles, Newnan, Ga., 15.378
8. 4-Brian Ligon, Augusta, Ga., 14.433
9. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 15.569
10. 1N-Jordy Nipper, Gray, Ga., 15.601
11. 86-Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark., 15.757
12. 21D-Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa., 15.825
13. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 16.024
14. 93-Pancho Lawler, Glenville, Pa., 16.172
15. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck, Montrose, Pa., 16.261
16. 60-Jim Manka, Rincon, Ga., 16.318

Group B

1. 21-Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., 14.815
2. c9-Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind., 14.848
3. 76-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., 14.937
4. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 14.985
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 14.985
6. 25z-Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa., 15.122
7. 101-Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga., 15.124
8. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.241
9. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 15.335
10. 7v-Rick Eckert,York, Pa., 15.541
11. R1-Riley Hickman, Cleveland, Tenn., 15.500
12. 98-Casey Barrow, Bloomingdale, Ga., 15.511
13. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.567
14. 11-Austin Smith, Cedartown, Ga., 15.681
15. D8-Dustin Mitchell, Princeton, N.C., 16.172
16. 87-Josh Knoll, Lake, Mich., 16.870

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Heckenast, Sanders, Knowles, Bagley, Yaggy, Wells, Beard, Hollenbeck.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, McDowell, Nipper, McCreadie, Lawler, Stone, Ligon, Manka.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, Overton, Lanigan, Roberts, Frank, Junghans, Hickman, Mitchell.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Casebolt, Zeigler, Eckert, Briggs, Smith, Barrow, Knoll.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Yaggy, Beard, Wells, Lawler, Stone, Hollenbeck, Manka, Ligon.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Briggs, Frank, Junghans, Smith, Mitchell, Knoll. Did not start: Hickman, Barrow.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar