2/22/13 – Volusia Speedway Park/Barberville, FL (UNOH DIRTcar Nationals by Summit Night 2)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series ’42nd UNOH DIRTcar Nationals Presented by Summit Racing Equipment’ Night 2 at Volusia Speedway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Billy Moyer/50 $10,200
2. (6) Rick Eckert/50 $5,550
3. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,650
4. (4) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $2,500
5. (8) Shane Clanton/50 $2,550

6. (2) Eric Wells/50 $2,250
7. (5) Josh Richards/50 $1,600
8. (25) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,950
9. (10) Steve Francis/50 $1,300
10. (13) Brady Smith/50 $1,100
11. (11) Scott James/50 $1,150
12. (19) Bub McCool/50 $1,550
13. (18) Earl Pearson Jr./50 $950
14. (21) Morgan Bagley/50 $950
15. (15) Billy Ogle Jr./50 $850
16. (26) Tim Fuller/50 $1,350
17. (28) Clint Smith/50 $620
18. (7) Scott Bloomquist/50 $850
19. (23) Donnie Moran/49 $730
20. (14) Ricky Weiss/49 $800
21. (27) Chub Frank/49 $550
22. (24) Tyler Reddick/42 $700
23. (20) Vic Coffey/29 $700
24. (16) Dale McDowell/25 $725
25. (9) Eric Jacobsen/25 $700
26. (17) Casey Roberts/22 $700
27. (12) Shannon Babb/22 $700
28. (22) Eddie Carrier Jr./15 $700
29. (29) Pat Doar/3 $550

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 27 Mins., 54.037 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.368 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (laps 23, 26, 29)
Lap Leaders: Wells (1-10); Moyer (11-50)
Provisional Starters: McCreadie, Fuller (WoO); Frank, C. Smith, Doar (WoO emergency)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Wells ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 16.164
2. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 16.278
3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 16.333
4. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 16.345
5. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.381
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.419
7. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 16.436
8. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 16.444
9. 5J-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 16.466
10. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.467
11. 16-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY 16.542
12. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 16.578
13. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.643
14. 7W-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, MAN 16.696
15. 25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 16.717
16. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 16.727
17. 5L-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 16.734
18. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.744
19. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 16.772
20. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.780
21. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.845
22. 1d-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, IN 16.921
23. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 17.085
24. 21F-Todd Frank/Ashland, WI 17.204
25. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 17.230
26. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 17.585

Group B

1. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.223
2. 1R-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.246
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.248
4. 18B-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.258
5. 1G-Scott James/Bright, IN 16.263
6. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.338
7. 201-Billy Ogle Jr./Knoxville, TN 16.352
8. 28c-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.354
9. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 16.355
10. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.365
11. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 16.388
12. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.394
13. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 16.444
14. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.456
15. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.488
16. 20R-Stormy Scott/Las Cruces, NM 16.492
17. 7L-Jerry Lierly/Quincy, IL 16.535
18. 32-Bobby Pierce/Oakwood, IL 16.555
19. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.615
20. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 16.615
21. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA 16.637
22. 11R-Tyler Reddick/DuQuoin, IL 16.662
23. 72-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA 16.789
24. 21Jr.-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 16.911
25. 57-Chuck Julien/Apopka, FL 18.200

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Wells, Erb, Jacobsen, B. Smith, Roberts, Bagley, Benedum, Rattliff, Landers, Stone, Hollenbeck, C. Frank (DNS) Robinson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Bloomquist, Clanton, Francis, Weiss, Satterlee, McCool, Moran, Fuller, O’Neal, Davies, McBride, T. Frank, Wood

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, Lanigan, James, Ogle, Pearson, Pettyjohn, McCreadie, Mars, Doar, Zeigler, Lierly, Norris, Julien

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Eckert, Babb, McDowell, Carrier, Coffey, Reddick, Pierce, Scott, Sheppard, C. Smith (DNS) Moyer Jr.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Roberts, McCool, Bagley, Moran, Benedum, Landers, Stone, Rattliff, Davies, Hollenbeck, Wood, C. Frank, McBride, T. Frank, Satterlee, Fuller (DNS) O’Neal, Robinson

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Pearson, Coffey, Carrier, Reddick, Pierce, Zeigler, Scott, Mars, Sheppard, McCreadie, C. Smith, Lierly, Doar, Norris, Julien, Pettyjohn

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar