2/21/13 – Volusia Speedway Park/Barberville, FL (UNOH DIRTcar Nationals by Summit Night 1)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series ’42nd UNOH DIRTcar Nationals Presented by Summit Racing Equipment’ Night 1 at Volusia Speedway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (7) Scott Bloomquist/50 $10,200
2. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $5,150
3. (6) Shane Clanton/50 $3,050
4. (2) Eric Wells/50 $3,050
5. (22) Josh Richards/50 $2,200

6. (1) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,700
7. (12) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,450
8. (20) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,500
9. (28) Bub McCool/50 $550
10. (8) Bobby Pierce/50 $1,150
11. (17) Brady Smith/50 $1,050
12. (27) Clint Smith/50 $350
13. (14) Pat Doar/49 $1,000
14. (26) Chub Frank/49 $1,050
15. (9) Eddie Carrier Jr./49 $850
16. (16) Tim Fuller/49 $850
17. (18) Dale McDowell/31 $820
18. (10) Jimmy Owens/31 $750
19. (19) Darrell Lanigan/31 $880
20. (25) Scott James/31 $700
21. (24) Mason Zeigler/31 $700
22. (10) Billy Ogle Jr./25 $700
23. (21) Morgan Bagley/25 $700
24. (15) Tyler Reddick/21 $700
25. (13) Shannon Babb/11 $700
26. (4) Vic Coffey/9 $725
27. (23) Kenny Pettyjohn/8 $700
28. (3) Billy Moyer/1 $700

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 36 Mins., 11.555 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.260 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (laps 1, 10, 16, 26, 30, 31); 1 red (lap 31)
Lap Leaders: Wells (1-36); Bloomquist (37-50)
Provisional Starters: James, C. Frank (WoO points); C. Smith, McCool (WoO emergency
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Wells ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 16.204
2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 16.214
3. 28c-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.307
4. 32-Bobby Pierce/Oakwood, IL 16.319
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.330
6. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.341
7. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.354
8. 201-Billy Ogle Jr./Knoxville, TN 16.391
9. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 16.393
10. 2s-Stormy Scott/Las Cruces, NM 16.458
11. 18b-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.485
12. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.522
13. 5L-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 16.546
14. 1d-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, IN 16.567
15. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 16.626
16. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 16.699
17. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 16.700
18. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 16.724
19. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 16.737
20. 25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 16.763
21. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.815
22. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 16.874
23. 7W-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, MAN 16.928
24. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 17.307
25. 72-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA 17.309
26. 21F-Todd Frank/Ashland, WI 17.511
27. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA N/T

Group B

1. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.997
2. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.397
3. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.399
4. 21M-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.437
5. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 16.446
6. 1R-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.459
7. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 16.460
8. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 16.468
9. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.545
10. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.564
11. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA 16.566
12. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.578
13. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.589
14. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 16.598
15. 11R-Tyler Reddick/DuQuoin, IL 16.656
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.679
17. 21Jr-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 16.741
18. 7L-Jerry Lierly/Quincy, IL 16.763
19. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 16.766
20. 16-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY 16.798
21. 1G-Scott James/Bright, IN 16.865
22. 5J-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 16.984
23. 20R-Bryan Rowland/Woodward, OK 17.188
24. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 17.896
25. 57-Chuck Julien/Apopka, FL 17.915
26. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Wells, Eckert, Carrier, Babb, Pettyjohn, Lanigan, Landers, Sheppard, Weiss, Norris, Robinson, C. Smith, Stone, T. Frank, Pearson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Erb, Pierce, Ogle, Doar, B. Smith, Bagley, Benedum, Moran, McCool, O’Neal, McBride, Scott

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Bloomquist, Coffey, Owens, Reddick, McDowell, Francis, James, Zeigler, Moyer Jr., Satterlee, Julien, Wood

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, Clanton, Mars, Fuller, Roberts, McCreadie, Richards, C. Frank, Jacobsen, Rattliff, Hollenbeck (DNS) Lierly, Davies

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Lanigan, Bagley, Pettyjohn, Landers, McCool, Moran, O’Neal, Benedum, Sheppard, Robinson, Scott, C. Smith, Weiss, Stone, T. Frank, Norris, McBride (DNS) Pearson

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McDowell, McCreadie, Richards, Zeigler, Francis, C. Frank, Satterlee, Moyer Jr., Julien, Roberts, James, Wood (DNS) Jacobsen, Rattliff, Hollenbeck, Lierly, Rowland, Davies

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar