2/16/13 – Bubba Raceway Park/Ocala, FL (Bubba Army LM Winter Nationals Night 2)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series ‘Bubba Army Late Model Winter Nationals’ Night 2 at Bubba Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,150
2. (4) Mike Marlar/50 $5,500
3. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,200
4. (8) Josh Richards/50 $2,650
5. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $2,050

6. (10) Rick Eckert/50 $1,900
7. (12) Brady Smith/50 $1,450
8. (18) Chub Frank/50 $1,450
9. (11) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,250
10. (9) Brandon Sheppard/50 $1,150
11. (14) Clint Smith/50 $1,100
12. (20) Tim Fuller/50 $1,050
13. (1) Jonathan Davenport/50 $950
14. (23) Dave Hess Jr./50 $950
15. (19) Bub McCool/50 $900
16. (22) Dillon Wood/49 $800
17. (21) Tyler Ivey/49 $820
18. (25) Kent Robinson/19 $800
19. (17) Billy Moyer/19 $730
20. (5) Scott James/15 $700
21. (24) Pat Doar/8 $750
22. (15) Eric Wells/3 $700
23. (16) Gregg Satterlee/3 $700
24. (7) Casey Roberts/3 $700
25. (17) Ivedent Lloyd Jr./3 $725

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 57.451 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.499 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (laps 3, 4, 17, 20)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-10); Marlar (11-48); Lanigan (49-50)
Provisional Starters: Doar, Robinson
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Marlar ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.046
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.098
3. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 15.179
4. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.199
5. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.244
6. 1G-Scott James/Bright, IN 15.246
7. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 15.260
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.271
9. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 15.352
10. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.358
11. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 15.389
12. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.403
13. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.421
14. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA 15.426
15. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.427
16. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 15.448
17. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd Jr./Ocala, FL 15.457
18. 5-Chip Brindle/Chatsworth, GA 15.472
19. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 15.481
20. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.488
21. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 15.496
22. 25B-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 15.507
23. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 15.543
24. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 15.546
25. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.631
26. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.666
27. 58-Mark Whitener/Middlebourne, FL 15.670
28. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.675
29. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 15.686
30. 1×1-Sonny Conley/New Martinsville, WV 15.686
31. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 15.761
32. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.809
33. 48-Tim Lance/Brimfield, IL 15.952
34. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.980
35. 2M-Allen Murray/San Antonio, TX 16.091
36. 35-Christian Augspurger/Palm Beach Gardens, FL 16.128
37. 11b-Stacy Boles/Clinton, TN 16.162
38. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 16.790

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, McCreadie, Sheppard, Lloyd, Moyer, McCool, Ivey, Robinson, Boles, Lance

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): James, Clanton, Eckert, C. Smith, Brindle, Benedum, Zeigler, Stone, Conley, Hammerle

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Marlar, Roberts, Bagley, Wells, Wood, Fuller, Whitener, Pettyjohn, Murray

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Davenport, B. Smith, Satterlee, Frank, Hess, Augspurger, Davies, Doar

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, McCool, Ivey, Brindle, Robinson, Benedum, Conley, Stone, Lance, Hammerle, Zeigler (DNS) Boles

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Fuller, Wood, Whitener, Hess, Pettyjohn, Doar, Augspurger, Murray (DNS) Davies

Keyser Manufacturing Last Chance Showdown (Winner transfers): Hess, Robinson, Benedum, Pettyjohn, Conley, Stone, Lance

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar