2/15/13 – Bubba Raceway Park/Ocala, FL (Bubba Army LM Winter Nationals Night 1)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series ‘Bubba Army Late Model Winter Nationals’ Night 1 at Bubba Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/35 $7,150
2. (6) Tim McCreadie/35 $3,650
3. (3) Josh Richards/35 $2,650
4. (5) Ivedent Lloyd Jr./35 $2,750
5. (2) Scott James/35 $2,100

6. (18) Shane Clanton/35 $1,650
7. (7) Mike Marlar/35 $1,500
8. (10) Brandon Sheppard/35 $1,400
9. (1) Rick Eckert/35 $1,400
10. (8) Brady Smith/35 $1,000
11. (25) Kent Robinson/35 $1,000
12. (19) Mason Zeigler/35 $900
13. (20) Dillon Wood/35 $900
14. (21) Morgan Bagley/35 $800
15. (24) Chub Frank/35 $750
16. (17) Eric Wells/35 $680
17. (16) Tim Fuller/35 $710
18. (13) Bub McCool/32 $690
19. (12) Jonathan Davenport/31 $620
20. (9) Jimmy Mars/30 $600
21. (23) Clint Smith/13 $650
22. (22) Pat Doar/9 $650
23. (15) Ray Cook/9 $600
24. (11) Ron Davies/9 $625
25. (14) Mark Whitener/1 $600

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 20 Mins., 50.757 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.410 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (laps 1, 10, 13, 33)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-9); Lloyd (10-19); Lanigan (20-35)
Provisional Starters: Frank, Robinson
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Lloyd ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.771 (NTR)
2. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 13.917
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.928
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.974
5. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA 14.108
6. 1G-Scott James/Bright, IN 14.134
7. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd Jr./Ocala, FL 14.164
8. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.216
9. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.237
10. 58-Mark Whitener/Middlebourne, FL 14.238
11. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 14.243
12. 25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV
13. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 14.274
14. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 14.324
15. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 14.331
16. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 14.335
17. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.336
18. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 14.356
19. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 14.402
20. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 14.430
21. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 14.432
22. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 14.453
23. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 14.453
24. 5-Chip Brindle/Chatsworth, GA 14.519
25. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 14.534
26. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.562
27. 48-Tim Lance/Brimfield, IL 14.573
28. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.607
29. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 14.623
30. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 14.624
31. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.646
32. 11b-Stacy Boles/Clinton, TN 14.670
33. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 14.673
34. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 14.780
35. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 14.812
36. 1×1-Sonny Conley/New Martinsville, WV 14.813
37. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.862
38. 2M-Allen Murray/San Antonio, TX 15.157
39. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 16.745

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, McCreadie, Mars, McCool, Wells, Zeigler, C. Smith, Frank, Stone, Robinson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Marlar, James, Sheppard, Whitener, Bagley, Satterlee, Moyer, Pettyjohn, Hess, Murrary

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Lloyd, Davies, Cook, Clanton, Wood, Doar, Lance, Ivey, Hammerle

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Eckert, Davenport, Fuller, Benedum, Boles, Brindle, Conley, Roberts

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Wells, Zeigler, Bagley, C. Smith, Frank, Moyer, Stone, Pettyjohn, Robinson, Satterlee, Hess, Murray

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Wood, Doar, Boles, Benedum, Lance, Ivey, Brindle, Conley, Roberts, Hammerle

Keyser Manufacturing Last Chance Race (10 laps – Winner to A-Main): C. Smith, Moyer, Frank, Stone, Boles, Pettyjohn, Benedum, Lance, Brindle, Conley, Ivey, Robinson

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar