2/14/15 – Bubba Raceway Park – Bubba Army Winter Nationals

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Bubba Army Winter Nationals at Bubba Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $10,550
2. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $5,500
3. (9) Josh Richards/50 $3,150
4. (10) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,150
5. (2) Chub Frank/50 $2,700

6. (1) Brandon Overton/50 $2,250
7. (18) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,950
8. (4) Boom Briggs/50 $1,900
9. (6) Chase Junghans/50 $1,750
10. (3) Jordan Yaggy/50 $1,400
11. (12) Steve Casebolt/50 $1,050
12. (20) Rodney Sanders/50 $1,050
13. (15) Rick Eckert/50 $1,600
14. (8) Austin Kirkpatrick/50 $1,000.00
15. (23) Eric Wells/49 $1,400
16. (14) Mason Zeigler/49 $800
17. (17) Dennis Franklin/49 $770
18. (16) Billy Ogle Jr./49 $750
19. (22) Tyler Clem/49 $730
20. (13) Mark Whitener/34 $700
21. (21) Bob Gardner/32 $700
22. (11) Ivedent Lloyd Jr./26 $700
23. (19) Tim McCreadie/12 $1,350
24. (24) Mike Hammerle/2 $725

Time of Race: 24 Mins., 04 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.766 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Two (laps 4 & 11)
Lap Leaders: Frank (1-5; 8-12), Heckenast (6-7; 13-40; 42-50), Clanton (41)
Provisional Starters: Wells, Hammerle
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Overton ($500)
WoO LMS ‘Rookie of the Race’ Winner: Yaggy ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.092
2. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.299
3. 76-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., 15.400
4. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 15.427
5. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 15.488
6. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 15.525
7. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 15.697
8. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick, Ocala, Fla., 15.701
9. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 15.708
10. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 15.747
11. 21-Ivedent Lloyd Jr., Ocala, Fla., 15.762
12. c9-Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind., 15.779
13. 58-Mark Whitener, Middleburg, Fla., 15.813
14. 25z-Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa., 15.832
15. 87-Josh Knoll, Lake, Mich., 15.868
16. 311-Scott Groves, Canton, Ga., 15.915
17. 4G-Bob Gardner, Peoria, Ill., 15.927
18. 1F-Dave Fieber, Chippewa Falls, Wis., 15.931
19. 14-Tyler Clem, St. Petersburg, Fla., 16.012
20. 2-Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C., 16.020
21. 7v-Rick Eckert,York, Pa., 16.070
22. 201-Billy Ogle Jr., Knoxville, Tenn., 16.091
23. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 16.131
24. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 16.146
25. 11-Austin Smith, Cedartown, Ga., 16.185
26. 20-Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, 16.271
27. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 16.705
28. 16H-Mike Hammerle, St. Charles, Mo., 17.701

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Junghans, Frank, Clanton, Lanigan, Whitener, Ogle, Clem, Smith, Hammerle, Groves.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Briggs, Yaggy, Kirkpatrick, Lloyd, Zeigler, Franklin, McCreadie, Gardner, Sanders.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Heckenast, Overton, Richards, Casebolt, Eckert, Bagley, Wells, Fieber, Knoll.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Sanders, Gardner, Clem, Wells, Knoll, Hammerle, Fieber. Did not start: Smith, Groves.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar