2/12/09 – Volusia Speedway Park/Barberville, FL

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series DIRTcar Nationals Night No. 1 at Volusia Speedway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Josh Richards/50 $10,600
2. (7) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,650
3. (2) Shannon Babb/50 $3,000
4. (9) Steve Francis/50 $3,100
5. (1) Dan Schlieper/50 $2,000
6. (4) Billy Moyer/50 $1,800
7. (6) Shane Clanton/50 $1,950
8. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $1,800
9. (11) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
10. (20) Rick Eckert/50 $1,700
11. (10) Jimmy Owens/50 $1,050
12. (8) Billy Decker/50 $1,500
13. (21) Scott Bloomquist/50 $1,050
14. (23) Chris Madden/49 $900
15. (13) Dale McDowell/49 $850
16. (22) Vic Coffey/49 $1,300
17. (26) John Blankenship/49 $770
18. (18) Justin Rattliff/49 $750
19. (12) Ivedent Lloyd/49 $730
20. (25) Clint Smith/49 $1,200
21. (24) Jordan Bland/49 $700
22. (19) Tyler Ivey/48 $700
23. (16) Tommy Weder/48 $700
24. (17) Tyler Reddick/48 $700
25. (14) Kelly Boen/48 $700
26. (15) Darren Miller/15 $700

* Earnings include Winner’s Circle program bonuses for WoO LMS Platinum Team members and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 18 Mins., 28.441 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.013 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 5)
Lap Leaders: Babb (1-13); Richards (14-50)
Provisional Starters: C. Smith, Blankenship
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Billy Decker ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Matt Barnes (Josh Richards)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.946
2. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 15.959
3. 21M-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.975
4. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 16.037
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.046
6. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd/Ocala, FL 16.166
7. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.173
8. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.178
9. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.183
10. 02-Tommy Weder/Woodward, OK 16.228
11. 11R-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 16.258
12. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.280
13. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 16.293
14. 07-Kelly Boen/Henderson, CO 16.294
15. 32d-Darren Miller/Milledgeville, IL 16.295
16. 2A-John Anderson/Omaha, NE 16.311
17. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.313
18. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 16.331
19. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.342
20. 26-Dillon Wood/Daytona Beach, FL 16.342
21. 19J-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 16.348
22. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 16.374
23. 49-Mark Pettyjohn/Milford, DE 16.375
24. 16R-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY 16.379
25. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 16.388
26. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.395
27. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.397
28. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 16.402
29. Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 16.429
30. 28c-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.453
31. 33-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.457
32. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.461
33. 44M-Chris Madden/Gaffney, SC 16.474
34. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 16.506
35. 56K-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.511
36. 4T-Tommy Kerr/Maryville, TN 16.514
37. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.517
38. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 16.535
39. 3R-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 16.590
40. 54-David Breazeale/Four Corners, MS 16.606
41. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.622
42. 88-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, AR 16.635
43. 83-Scott James/Greendale, IN 16.642
44. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.646
45. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 16.679
46. 17J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 16.703
47. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 16.703
48. 12K-A.J. Kirkpatrick/Castroville, CA 16.709
49. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.737
50. 3c-Mike Collins/Council Bluffs, IA 16.781
51. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.796
52. 27-Jeff Beyers/Pana, IL 16.821
53. 29R-Ronnie Rihn/Chippewa Falls, WI 16.990
54. 7J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 17.043
55. 32s-Chris Shannon/Merced, CA 17.101
56. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 17.241
57. 64-Michael Walker/Lewisburg, TN 17.470
58. 1*CFR-Peter Mantha/Gatineau, QUE 17.477
59. 56s-Chas Shellenberger/Winfield, PA 17.622
60. 25H-Chuck Hummer/Ottawa Lake, MI 17.688
61. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 17.929

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Lanigan, McDowell, Ivey, Blankenship, James, Erb, Hess, Shannon, Hammerle, B. Smith

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Decker, Boen, Coffey, Wood, Stone, Briggs, Collins, McBride, George

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, Francis, D. Miller, Eckert, Madden, C. Smith, Jacobsen, G. Johnson, Robinson, Walker

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Schlieper, Owens, Weder, Anderson, Pearson, Breazeale, Kinzer, D. Johnson, Beyers, Mantha

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Frank, Reddick, Bland, Pettyjohn, Hubbard, King, Hapka, Shellenberger, Rihn

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Babb, Lloyd, Rattliff, Bloomquist, Carrier, Wallace, Kirkpatrick, Isabell, Hummer, Kerr

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Ivey, Coffey, Blankenship, Erb, Stone, McBride, Shannon, Collins, James, Briggs, George, Hammerle, Hess, Wood (DNS) B. Smith

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Eckert, Madden, Pearson, Jacobsen, C. Smith, Kinzer, Beyers, Mantha, Robinson, D. Johnson, Anderson, G. Johnson (DNS) Breazeale, Walker

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Bloomquist, Bland, Carrier, King, Pettyjohn, Shellenberger, Isabell, Kirkpatrick, Hapka, Hummer, Wallace (DNS) Hubbard, Rihn, Kerr

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar