10/26/05 – Golden Isles Speedway/Brunswick, GA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Golden Isles Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (3) Shane Clanton 50 Running $10,000
2. (4) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $6,000
3. (1) Darrell Lanigan 50 Running $3,500
4. (8) Steve Francis 50 Running $2,500
5. (22) Dale McDowell 50 Running $2,200
6. (5) Josh Richards® 50 Running $2,000
7. (6) Rick Eckert 50 Running $1,800
8. (13) Scott Bloomquist 50 Running $1,600
9. (19) Clint Smith 50 Running $1,400
10. (2) Billy Moyer 50 Running $1,200
11. (7) Michael Lloyd 50 Running $1,000
12. (10) Dan Schlieper 50 Running $900
13. (24) Chub Frank 49 Running $800
14. (9) Eric Jacobsen 49 Running $700
15. (12) Bodine Massengill 49 Running $700
16. (21) John Kellum 46 Mechanical $700
17. (20) Billy Decker 40 Mechanical $700
18. (14) John Blankenship 40 Mechanical $700
19. (15) Tim Fuller 8 Mechanical $700
20. (16) Jason Fitzgerald 5 Accident $700
21. (17) Patrick Sheltra 5 Accident $700
22. (11) Johnny Collins 5 Accident $700
23. (18) Johnny Cloer 4 Mechanical $700
24. (23) Brian Nuttal 1 Mechanical $700

Time of Race: 44 Mins. 8.31 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Seven – Laps 6, 8, 10, 16, 22, 25, 45
Red Flags: One – Lap 6 Restart, 5 Mins. 20 Secs.
Lap Leaders: Lanigan 1-11, McCreadie, 12-16, Clanton 17-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: None
Car Count: 24
Time Trials Fast Qualifier: McCreadie 17.620 secs. (New Track Record)
Heat Race Winners: Moyer, Lanigan, Frank
Dash Winner: Lanigan

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 17.620
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 17.753
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston,WV 17.855
4. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 17.903
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 17.951
6. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.094
7. 23L-Michael Lloyd/Jacksonville,FL 18.142
8. 5-Johnny Collins/Jacksonville,FL 18.252
9. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 18.351
10. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg,TN 18.389
11. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 18.393
12. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown,NY 18.418
13. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 18.483
14. M5-Bodine Massengill/Jacksonville,FL 18.489
15. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 18.826
16. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 18.834
17. 23S-Patrick Sheltra 17.950*
18. M55-Jason Fitzgerald/Jacksonville,FL 18.941
19. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 19.048
20. 41-Johnny Cloer/Chatsworth,GA 19.282
21. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan,WI 19.424
22. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla,NY 19.437
23. 16-Brian Nuttal/Claxton,GA 19.862
24. 41J-John Kellum/Jacksonville,FL 20.444

* = Missed spot in qualifying order. Under rule could not qualify any better than 17th

Heat #1 (10 Laps-All Advance To Feature): Billy Moyer, Tim McCreadie, Michael Lloyd, Steve Francis, Scott Bloomquist, John Blankenship, Clint Smith, Billy Decker

Heat #2 (10 Laps-All Advance To Feature): Darrell Lanigan Shane Clanton, Rick Eckert, Johnny Collins, Bodine Massengill, Patrick Sheltra, Johnny Cloer, Brian Nuttal-NS

Heat #3 (10 Laps-All Advance To Feature): Chub Frank, Josh Richards, Eric Jacobsen, Dan Schlieper, Tim Fuller, Jason Fitzgerald, John Kellum, Dale McDowell

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): Lanigan, Moyer, Clanton, McCreadie, Richards, Frank

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar