10/12/11 – The Dirt Track at Charlotte/Concord, NC (World of Outlaws Late Model Showdown)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘World of Outlaws Late Model Showdown’ at The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Josh Richards/50 $10,875
2. (3) Steve Shaver/50 $5,000
3. (12) Clint Smith/50 $3,550
4. (4) Rick Eckert/50 $3,050
5. (1) Tyler Reddick/50 $2,550
6. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $2,250
7. (10) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
8. (9) Chris Madden/50 $1,300
9. (5) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,750
10. (18) Tim Fuller/50 $1,650
11. (17) Ron Davies/50 $1,850
12. (14) Tim McCreadie/49 $1,650
13. (23) Darrell Lanigan/48 $1,600
14. (8) Dennis Franklin/36 $900
15. (6) Jared Landers/35 $850
16. (13) Chip Brindle/35 $800
17. (22) Austin Dillon/23 $770
18. (20) Ty Dillon/20 $750
19. (21) John Lobb/18 $730
20. (19) Vic Coffey/14 $1,250
21. (15) Pat Doar/13 $1,250
22. (11) Dale McDowell/8 $700
23. (16) Donald Bradsher/8 $700
24. (25) Kyle Pierce/2 $725
DNS: Jonathan Davenport

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 35 Mins., 38.253 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 4.362 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 8, 8, 9, 14, 36, 37)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, Davenport (WoO); Pierce (track)
Rookie of the Race: Davies ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Reddick ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.966
2. 11R-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 14.978
3. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.086
4. 777-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 15.233
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.254
6. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.259
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.276
8. 47c-Dennis Franklin/Gaffney, SC 15.283
9. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 15.287
10. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.293
11. 3-Austin Dillon/Welcome, NC 15.308
12. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.315
13. 21B-Chip Brindle/Chatsworth, GA 15.424
14. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.425
15. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.434
16. 93-Donald Bradsher/Burlington, NC 15.439
17. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 15.489
18. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.646
19. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 15.657
20. 41-Ty Dillon/Welcome, NC 15.722
21. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.736
22. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.925
23. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 15.968
24. 10*-Dane Burns/New London, NC 16.461
25. 281-Kyle Pierce/Statesville, NC 18.844
26. 87-Ross Bailes/Clover, SC N/T
27. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 16.172 (DQ – no report to scales)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Landers, Clanton, Frank, Brindle, Bradsher, Coffey, Lobb, Pierce

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Reddick, Eckert, Franklin, McDowell, McCreadie, Davies, T. Dillon, A. Dillon (DNS) Bailes

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Shaver, Hubbard, Madden, C. Smith, Doar, Fuller, Burns, Lanigan, Davenport

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Coffey, T. Dillon, Lobb, A. Dillon, Davenport, Burns, Pierce, Lanigan, Bailes

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar